Sports Achievements Consolidated

Sl NO Sports Event and Student Name Achievements
Table Tennis Boys Team
1 Navneeth Winners in VTU Inter collegiate Single Zone Table Tennis  Tournament  and All Karnataka.2013-14Also 2010-11, 2011-12, 2012-13.
2 Ashwin Hanagudu
3 Akshay
4 Varun Nagaraj
5 Pramod
Table Tennis Girls Team
1 Prerana Winners in VTU Inter collegiate Single Zone Table Tennis  Tournament  and All Karnataka.2013-14 
2 Aishwarya Bidari
3 Pallavi
4 Chandana
5 Amrutha
Throw ball  Girls Team
1 Rashmi B Raju Winners in VTU Inter collegiate Single Zone throw ball Tournament and All Karnataka.2013-14 
2 Spoorthi S
3 Nischitha
4 Deeptha
5 Monika
6 Sanjana
7 Divya
8 Kavya
9 Meghana
10 Shwetha
11 Kavyashree
Yoga Girls Team
1 Swathi  Nataraj Second Runner up in  VTU Inter collegiate Single Zone  Yoga  Competition and All Karnataka.2013-14 
2 Yashaswini Mustare
3 Rashmi Nidhi
4 Bhagyashree O
Hand ball  Girls Team
1 Sahana Ramachandra Winners in VTU Inter collegiate Single Zone Hand ball Tournament and All Karnataka.2014-15 
2 Rashmi B Raju
3 Spoorthi S
4 Pallavi
5 Lakshmi
6 Anagha
7 Swathi
8 Mrudula
9 Ramya Om Hegde
Weight Lifting/ Power Lifting/ Body Building Boys Team
1 Nishad M Rao Secured Second Runner up in  VTU Inter collegiate Single Zone    Weight Lifting/ Power Lifting/ Body Building Competition and All Karnataka.2013-14.Nishad M Rao has created a new meet VTU record in the event of  Power Lifting. 
2 Uttam Kumar
3 Baba
4 Anand
5 Santhosh Kumar
Tennis Girls Team
1 Sahana Ramachandra Secured Second Runner up in  VTU Inter collegiate Single Zone Tennis Tournament 2013-14   
2 Aishwarya Bidari
3 Ramya  Om Hegde
4 Shambavi Sinha
Archery
1 Jayashima Secured Second Runner up in  VTU Inter collegiate Single Zone  Archery Competition  2013-14   
Inter University  Representation 2013-14
1 Chetan Gowda Represented VTU Inter University All India Inter University Gymnastic & Mallakamba Competition.
2 Shree Koustub Represented VTU South Zone Cricket Tournament
3 Narendra Represented VTU Inter University South Zone Kabaddi Competition.
4 Rashmi B Raju Represented VTU In Inter University South Zone Hand ball Competition.
5 Uttam Kumar Represented VTU in Inter University All India  Weight Lifting/ Power Lifting/ Body Building  Competition.
6 Nishad M Rao Represented VTU in Inter University All India  Weight Lifting/ Power Lifting/ Body Building Competition.
7 Sahana Ramachandra Represented VTU in Inter University South Zone Tennis Competition. &She also represented VTU in Inter University South Zone  Hand ball Competition.