Transportation

transCollege bus facility from different parts of the city is available.

BUS ROUTES WITH TIME

Route – 1
7.10 a.m. – Mahalakshmi Layout
7.15 a.m. – Rajajinagar 1st Block
7.18 a.m. – Navarang Bridge
7.20 a.m. – Shankar Mutt signal
7.25 a.m. – Basaveshwar Nagar
7.30 a.m. – Havanur Circle (Pavitra Paradise)
7.35 a.m. – Raheja Point
7.40 a.m. – Vijayanagar (Water Tank)
7.45 a.m. – Maruti Mandira
7.50 a.m. – Attiguppe
7.55 a.m. – Deepanjali Nagar
8.05 a.m. – Hosakerehalli Road
8.10 a.m. – Girinagar
8.20 a.m. – BNMIT Campus.

Route – 2
7.15 a.m. – Palace Guttahalli
7.20 a.m. – Mekhri Circle
7.30 a.m. – Tollgate
7.35 a.m. – Malleshwaram 18th Cross.
7.40 a.m. – Margosa Road,
7.45 a.m. – Malleshwaram Circle
7.50 a.m. – Sheshdripuram Main Road
7.55 a.m. – Ananda Rao Circle
8.00 a.m. – K.R. Circle
8.05 a.m. – Corporation
8.10 a.m. – Lalbagh Main gate and West gate.
8.15 a.m. – K. R. Road (M.M. Industrial Estate)
8.20 a.m. – BNMIT Campus

Route – 3
7.00 a.m. – Indiranagar Church
7.05 a.m. – Indiranagar BSNL Office
7.10 a.m. – New Horizon School
7.15 a.m. – Domlur
7.20 a.m. – Commando Hospital
7.25 a.m. – NGV gate 1
7.27 a.m. – NGV gate 2
7.35 a.m. – Forum
7.42 a.m. – BTM Layout (16th Main)
7.47 a.m. – Bannerghatta Road Circle (JP Nagar 3rd phase)
7.52 a.m. – Ragigudda
7.55 a.m. – Marenahalli Signal
8.00 a.m. – JSS Circle
8.15 a.m. – BNMIT Campus