Enquire Now
Apply Now
    This post was last updated on       March 5th, 2022

Department of Computer Science & Engineering  

(Under Graduate)

SNNAMECATEGORYNATURE
1Dr. Sahana D GowdaHead of DepartmentChairperson
2

Dr. Thippeswamy G

Professor & Dean Academics

BMSIT, Bangalore

VTU NomineeMember
3

Dr. Guru Prasad H S

Professor, BMSCE, Bangalore

Subject Expert

AC Nominee

Member

4

Dr. Vishwanath R Hulipalled

Prof. REVA University, Bangalore

Subject Expert from Outside University

AC Nominee

Member

5

Dr. Nandini C

Vice-Principal & HoD CSE, DSATM, Bangalore

Subject Expert from Outside University

AC Nominee

Member

6

Dr. Shekar Varma

Professor, IIIT, Allahabad

Subject Expert from Outside University

AC Nominee

Member

7

Dr. Dinesh M S

Senior Scientist II,

Philips Innovation Campus, Bangalore

Industry Expert

AC Nominee

Member

8

Mr. Purushotham S

Global Supply Chain Leader

Fab Technology Engineering &

supply Chain Management

Intel Technology India Pvt. Ltd.,

Corporate

AC Nominee

Member

9Dr. Sneha KProfessorMember
10Dr. Sreevidya.R.CAssociate ProfessorMember
11Dr. Jalaja.G.Associate ProfessorMember
12Sri. Raghavendra C KAssistant ProfessorMember
13Sri. Prashanth JAssistant ProfessorMember
14Ms. Asha KAssistant ProfessorMember
15

Mr. Rajashekar Guram

Research Engineer, LG Soft.

UG Meritorious AlumnusMember
16Dr. Sheba SelvamAssociate ProfessorMember Secretary

Department of Computer Science & Engineering

(M.Tech in Computer Science and Engineering)

SNNAMECATEGORYNATURE
1Dr. Sahana D GowdaHead of the DepartmentChairperson
2

Dr. Geetha Kiran

Professor & HOD, CSE

MCE Hassan

VTU NomineeMember
3

Dr. Subhash Kulkarni

Dept. of CSE

PESIT South Campus

Specialized Subject Expert

AC Nominee

Member

4

Dr. Satish Kumar Singh

Associate Dean (IRGL) Indian Institute of Information Technology Allahabad

Specialized Subject Expert

AC Nominee

Member

5

Dr. D. S Guru

Professor and Chairman,

Head of CSE

University of Mysore

Specialized Subject Expert 

(Outside University)

AC Nominee

Member

6

Pushpananda S

Senior Architecture

Wipro Ltd.

Corporate (Related to Placement)

AC Nominee

Member

7Dr. Jalaja.GAssociate ProfessorMember
8Smt. Asha KAssistant ProfessorMember
9

Mr. Hemanth Chandra N

Faculty, Dept. of CSE

Bengaluru North University, Tamaka, Kolar

PG Meritorious AlumnusMember
10Dr. Sneha KProfessorMember Secretary