Enquire Now
Apply Now
    This post was last updated on       June 8th, 2022

Ranks in VTU Examinations

Since its inception, BNMIT has a rich haul of 54 Gold Medals and 85 VTU ranks

           Achievements of students in Examination

Sl.NoBranchNo. of RanksNo. of Gold Medals
1Computer Science and Engineering1813
2Electronics and Communication Engineering1811
3Electrical and Electronics2518
4Telecommunication Engineering1301
5Information Science and Engineering0701
6Mechanical Engineering0202
7MBA0308
Total8554

                                    Gold medal list

Sl. No.NameBranchYearGold medals
1Ramya KTCE20111
2Swathi NMBA20114
3Archana PrakashM.Tech. CSE20121
4Anushree REEE20138
5Pooja V HegdeCSE20135
6Kruthi JayaramM.Tech. EEE20131
7Soumya P MaharajanavarM.Tech. EEE20141
8Shwetha RECE20141
9Deepthi DevarajCSE20156
10Divyashree VM.Tech. EEE20151
11Chaitanya M. K.M.Tech EEE20161
12Prathyusha AEEE20175
13Rajalakshmi K RM.Tech. SSE20171
14Rashmi B HM.Tech. CNE20171
15Rajarajeshwari AM.Tech EEE20171
16Vaishnavi B RECE20183
17Harshith RME20181
18Kulkarni Sameer VijaykumarME20181
19Bhoomika K MMBA20204
20Swathi DayanandECE20211
21Agnesh Rao KME20212
22Mansi SISE20213
23Divyashree NEEE20214
24Samhitha SISE20218
25Gowri RevanoorM.Tech, VLSI20214
TOTAL Gold Medals54

 

Academic Year 2020-21

Swathi

Swathi Dayanand

ECE

First Rank

Agnesh

Agnesh Rao K

ME

Second Rank

Mansi.S_Photo

Mansi S

ISE

Third Rank

Picture1

Divyashree N

EEE

Fourth Rank

Samhitha S

Samhitha S

ISE

Eighth Rank

Gowri

Gowri Revanoor

VLSI, M.Tech

Fourth Rank

Academic Year 2019-20

tanya

Tanya

CSE

Fourth Rank

BNMIT Engineering College

Namitha G

CSE

Seventh Rank

Chandana-E-Gowda

Chandana E Gowda

EEE

Second Rank

Prakruthi-R-S

Prakruthi R S

EEE

Seventh Rank

Smitha-A-

Smitha A

VLSI (M.Tech)

Seventh Rank

Bhoomika-K-M

Bhoomika K M

MBA

First Rank

Academic Year 2018-19

Manjushree-K

Manjushree K

CSE (M.Tech)

Seventh Rank

pawanpic-1

Pavan Kumar M P

VLSI (M.Tech) ,ECE

Fourth Rank

Academic Year 2017-18

rashmi

Rashmi B H

B.E, CSE

First Rank with Gold medal

Vaishnavi-B-R

Vaishnavi B R

B.E,ECE

Third Rank with 3 (Gold Medals)

Academic Year 2016-17

Prathyusha

Prathyusha A

B.E,EEE

First Rank (5 Gold Medals)

rajalaksmi

Rajalakshmi K R

M.Tech,SE

First Rank

rashmi-129x150

Rashmi B H

M.Tech,CNE

First Rank

Raja-Rajeshwari

Raja Rajeshwari A

M.Tech,CAID

First Rank

Harshithananda

Harshithananda B

M.Tech,CAID

Third Rank

Roopa

Roopa M

B.E,EEE

Fourth Rank

anusha

Anusha V

B.E,ISE

Fourth Rank

akanksha

Akanksha Bharadwaj

B.E,ISE

Sixth Rank

neetu

Neetu Purba

 B.E,ISE

Seventh Rank

BNMIT Engineering College

Supriya N Hebbi

B.E,EEE

Ninth Rank

Academic Year 2015-16

Chaitanya

Chaitanya M K

M.Tech,EEE

First Rank (One Gold Medal)

Bindhya-Shree-V2016-2nd-rank-ECE-1

Bindhya Shree V

B.E,ECE

Second Rank

Vindhya

Vindhya N

M.Tech, EEE

Second Rank (Gold Medals)

Sarah-Iram-L-Indikar-M.Tech-2016-3rd-Rank-150x150

Sarah Iram L Indikar

M.Tech ECE
Third Rank

Optimized-Bhagyalaxmi

Bhagyalaxmi D S

B.E, ECE

Sixth Rank

Optimized-Shubratha

Shubratha C Sharma

B.E, CSE

Seventh Rank

Rahul-Raj-N

Rahul Raj N

B.E, ME

Tenth Rank

Academic Year 2014-15

Deepthi-Devaraj

Deepthi Devaraj

B.E,CSE

First Rank (6 Gold Medals)

BNMIT Engineering College

Divyashree V

M.Tech, CAID

First Rank

BNMIT Engineering College

Chaitra K V

B.E, CSE

Second Rank

Abhinav

Abhinav Prabhu

M.Tech, CAID

Second Rank

Aparna_ISE

Aparna B V

B.E, ISE

Fourth Rank

Sunil

Sunil Kumar N

M.Tech,CAID

Third Rank

Meghana-Adiga

Meghana Adiga

B.E.CSE

Seventh Rank medal

Neha-V

Neha V

B.E.CSE

Eighth Rank medal

Swathi-A-V

Swathi A V

B.E, CSE

Tenth Rank medal

Academic Year 2013-14

Soumya

Soumya P Maharajanavar

M.Tech,CAID

First Rank (One Gold Medal)

Tejas

Tejas K

M.Tech, CAID

Second Rank

BNMIT Engineering College

Pooja V Hegde

B.E, CSE

CSE, Fifth Rank (5 Gold Medals)

Amrith

Amrit Shandilya

B.E,TE

Fourth Rank

Prathima6th-rank

Prathima R

B.E,ECE

Sixth Rank

Swetha-R7th-rank-with-Gold-Medal

Swetha R

B.E, ECE

Seventh Rank (One Gold Medal)

Chandini

D V Chandini Swapna

B.E,TE

Seventh Rank

ThejusDutt

Thejus Dutt

EEE

Third Rank

Academic Year 2012-13

BNMIT Engineering College

Anushree R

B.E, EEE

First Rank (8 Gold Medals)

KruthiJayaram

Kruthi Jayaram

M.Tech,CAID

First Rank (One Gold Medal)

Chandrashekar

Chandrashekar Rao Desai

M.Tech, CAID

Second Rank

Mahes

Mahesh Raj N

 M.Tech, CAID

Third Rank

Aparna

Aparna Sinha

B.E, EEE

Fifth Rank

BNMIT Engineering College

Chaitra Nagaraj

B.E, CSE

Seventh Rank

sWATHI

Swathi S Giri

B.E, TE

Ninth Rank

Shruthi

Shruthi G

B.E,TE

Tenth Rank

Academic Year 2011-12

CSEArchana

Archana Prakash

M.Tech,CSE

First Rank (1 Gold Medals)

TESmriti

Smruthi Sudhindra

B.E, TE

Fourth Rank

CSEPrathish

Pratish D P

B.E, CSE

Fifth Rank

Megha

Megha Viswanath

B.E, EEE

Ninth Rank

HanumaTeja-150x150

M Hanuma Teja

B.E, ECE

Tenth Rank

Academic Year 2010-11

Report-on-Training-Program-page00031

Swathi N

MBA

First Rank

BNMIT Engineering College

Subhashish Panda

Third Rank

brindaweb-150x150

Brinda Badrinath Hampiholi

B.E,CSE

Fourth Rank

Soumyaweb-150x150

Soumya R

B.E, ECE

Fifth Rank

NeethuBobbyweb-150x150

Neethu Bobby Chandy

B.E,CSE

Fifth Rank

Harshavardhanaweb-150x150

Harshavardhan R

B.E,TE

Seventh Rank

sharvari_brweb-150x150

Sharvari B R

B.E, ECE

Seventh Rank

AmrithaANweb-150x150

Amritha Anantha Nayak

B.E, CSE

Ninth Rank

PavitraParvathiJweb-150x150

Parvathi Jayaprakash

B.E, TE

Ninth Rank

Niharikaweb-150x150

Niharika Ramachandra Murthy

B.E, ECE

Ninth Rank

Academic Year 2009-10

BNMIT Engineering College

Jyothi Priyanka A. S

Management Studies – MBA

Seventh Rank

HaripriyaWeb-150x150

E. R. Haripriya

B.E,ECE

Eighth Rank

Rajiniweb-150x150

M. Rajini

B.E,TE

Ninth Rank

Academic Year 2008-09

Lakshmi-150x150

Lakshmi

B.E,ECE

Seventh Rank

Academic Year 2007-08

komalprasad

Komal B. Prasad

B.E, EEE

Tenth Rank

Academic Year 2006-07

satya

Sathya Shankar K. A.

B.E, TE

Fifth Rank

chandrakala

Chandrakala

B.E, ECE

Fifth Rank

rakesh

Rakesh H. P.

B.E,TE

Sixth Rank

Academic Year 2005-06

nagaswetha-150x150

Nagaswetha N. M.

B.E, TE

Fourth Rank

archana-150x150

Archana S

B.E, EEE

Tenth Rank